Missing Alumni

Missing Alumni List

The list is separated by Nishimachi year of graduation.

If your name is listed here, click and complete the Change of Address on-line form.

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Questions?

Special Class

Amy Chang
Edith Chang
Frederick Chang
Lena Chang
Philip Chang
Serena (Shinan) Chang
Yvonne (Yii) Chang
James Chen
Vivien Chen
Cholly Choi
Young Chul Choi
Eillen Chow
George Chu
Eriko Connelly
Rosie De Couto
Kimiko de Cristofore
Bjorn De Geurrstam
Traci Dogue
Agnera Dreifaldt
Melissa Elliot
Hiroaki Endo
Freddy Eutwistle
Eliese Fisenberg
Susan Fu
Motoko Fukui
Omer Garan
Santoso Utomo Hadisoebroto
Agnes Hahn
Thomas Hamada
Eileen Hampson
Tania Harrison
Kiyokuni Hasegawa
Kung Mei (Lin) Hayashi
Anne (Tarrant) Holmes
Rieukichi Hoshiyama
Nancy Hsiung
Jack Hwong
Junko Ichiura
Sarah In
Masateru Inaba
Oliver Ince
Bella Ionis
Kayoko Ishibashi
Douglas Jack
Joe Jen
Betty Jeung-Sengoku
Chung Kee Kim
Elaine Kim
Issun Kim
Wan Soo Kim
Yong Ja Kim
Tsing Kou
Samual Kungsun
Norman Kuramoto
Nai Kih Lai
Amy Lee
Conrad (Ying) Lee
Julie Lee
Sui-Fank (Joseph) Lee
Irene Leimena
Kenneth Leung
Wai Lee Liang
Chi-Mei Lin
Daniel Lin
Shen-Shen Lin
Carbo Liu
Tony Loh
Dick Lung
Shu Wie Lung
Yen Charles Lung
Tzvetana Manolova
Misa Mao
Susan Marahrens
Paul Martyn
Ken Matsuzaki
Nakako Mikame
Saliya Minai
Miyo Mitani
Yuji Mitani
Eni Elida Mochtar
Marith Bin Muhammad
Lachmon Naraindas
Margaret Nigel
Sung Chul Dale Oh
Colleen Okada
Daren Okada
David Oziewulski
Ken Peng
Michael Pike
Farooq Rabbani
Tanzeem Rabman
Fakhra Ranman
Karen Ratz
Kate Roxby
Conrad Sato
Edward Shapiro
Rona Shapiro
Wendy Shapiro
Kumiko Shikano
Harold Shirota
Peter Silverwood-Cope
Sustinah Soegeng
Chieko (Rinaldi) Sugaya
Stanley Sun
Robert Tai
Grace Tai Fang
Chung Liang Tam
Yukie (Yamagata) Tanabe
Sang Il Tong
Havva Turdizadeh
Mikako (Asabuki) Uemura
Mari Ueno
Allen Wong
Ying Ming Wong
Adam Wu
Bobby (Robert) Wu
Pai Jian Wu
Emiko Yamamoto
Kano Yamamoto
Sally Yao
Tsu-Zung Yao
Akiko (Yu) Yokoyama
May Yong
Samuel Yong
Masamitsu Yoshizaka
Betty Yu
Alice Zee
Cissy Zee
George Zee
Peter Zee
Betty (Lee) Zhou

(Updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1955

Gloria Sheng

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1958

Aziz Basan
Caesar Contreras
Etienne Guillaud
Robert Leimena
Paul Sa
Alexandr Shegoleff
Paul Shegoleff
Robert Wong
Jane Wu
Tim Yu

Updated August 7, 2018

Class of 1959

Nina De Picciotto
Chi Hae Kim
Kuniyoshi Muneoka
David Sassoon
Edward Zee

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1960

Isil Alatli
Hadiye Altunbay
Tina Chen
Akihiro Okada
Linda (Chia-Ying) Pei

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1961

Malike Ahmedsha
Po-Kwan Boysen
Yung Duk Chang
Bob Ching
Grace Chou
Junko Eguchi
Eileen Hamada
Andrea Knight
Joseph Kraslavky
Vladimir Shegoleff
Miho Suzuki
Haruo Ushiba

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1962

Faroq Ahmad
Hiromi Boku
Shirley (Hyun-Sook) Chang
Javed Chowdhari
Munir Chowdhari
Suhar Djito Daroman
Michael de Geijerstam
Chung Duk
Clare Gibbons
Maureen Harper
Peter Hoa
Nancy Ling
Carjan Liu
Dick Liu
Lucille Liu
Harry Ma
Poling Mar
Ashok Mehta
Fumi Nii
Kay Nii
Marie Ohya
Forina Pattiradjawane
Jack Pei
Faiqa Rabbani
Fakhra Rahman
Gabby Sassoon
Andyah Suyono (Soejone)
Antyo Suyono (Soejono)
Julia (Tsui Hwe) Yen
Hang Ying Yong
Teddy Yong

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1963

Masood Ahmad
Shaila Alekar
Betty Bolloni
Nell Chadwick
Sana Chen
Stephen Hayward
Umit Hubbihoca
Pearl Ishimaru
Rajendra Jain
Chang Shin Kang
Chung Sing Kang
Sutinder Kaur
Chung Kim
Shamala Krishnam
Keiko Kuo
William (Bill) Lease
Dorothy Ling
Tom Mcghie
Nancy Mochizuki
Darmawati (Teti) Mochtar
Mary Ng
Martha Pattiradjawane
Tanzeem-ur Rahman
William Sakamoto
Stella Siberg
Katherine Tang
Carol Yamate

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1964

Nasir Ahmad
Sayeeda Ahmad
Christine Burden
Sai-Woo Chang
Victoria Chen
William Chen
Ginger Chih
Chola Conti
Aurora Delima
Ann-Catherine Dreifaldt
Linda Freeman
Rosemary Harper
Didick Hasan
Yurika Hasegawa
Marina Hoa
Susan Hoare
Betty Hung
Zui Ionis
John Iwata
Sushma Jain
Marie Jeung
Geraldine Knight
King Kong Lee
Hiroko Morikouchi
Murdoch Morrison
Emi Murata
Katy Paltzik
Ronald Pan
Adele Pattiradjawane
Richard Pike
Carol Pyun
Hans Reuchlin
Akio Saneyoshi
Elaine Takai
Peter Tang
Stella Ting
Ying Ping Tsai
Raymond Woo
Chu Yi Yang
Andrew Leong

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1965

Catherine Adachi
Jimmy Aotaki
Willy Bey
Rambha Bhoocha-oom
Christine Bucknall
Wai-Kang Chang
Katherine Chih
Zung-Yien (Soyeng) Chin
Madhu Chopra
Karoly Csatorday
Sri-Suharjati Daroman
Pia Gadelius
Ki-Ae Hwang (Kitahara)
Irene Iwata-Morgan
Emi Iwata
Hiroko Koh
Dror Kohn
Michimasa Lee
Tineke Leimena
Rita Liu
George Maegoto
Victoria Mcghie
Spencer Mochizuki
Eiji Nii
Airin Nishimura
Eugene Osumi
Sandra Ouderkirk
Miranti Pattiradjawane
Mary Pyun
Shama Rahman
Mieko Renne
David Sakamoto
Duncan Sato
Tilat Usmani
Peter Wang
Elizabeth Wong Lee
Mark Woo
Bonnie Wu
Eddie (Chu-Yu) Yang
Jae Sun Yang
Betty Yueh

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1966

Probeer Banerjee
Jackson Chih
Jane (Stadler) Demopoulos
Jack Douek
Melvin Genishi
Robert Goto
Marlene Horiuchi
Hassan Hosni
Miae Hwang
Lily Kaur
Shirley (In-Sook) Kim
Raymundo Lagman
Margaret Lee Chen
Robert Lee
Philip Lowe
Judy Maegoto
Rumiana Manolova
Cheong Kant Mo
Donnie Morin
Florence Muraoka
Dorothy Nikaido
Min Ja (Yang) Paringaux
Diana Parker
Harriet Rhodes
Stephen Tang
Helen Vinogradova
David Wald
Anthony Wu
Vince Zappetti
Sibylle Zwicky

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1967

Ajit Alekar
Rani Chadha
Animesh Chakravarty
Sou-Yeng Chen
Parvin Chopra
Maureen Chow
Patricia (Zappetti) Daniells
Effendi Daoedsjah
Zachary Fukino
Constance (Chase) Hara
Susi Hasan
Yuko Honjo
Megan (MacDonald) Houser
Luther Hsu
Dinny Huang
Pyare Kalsi
Miki Pamela Kamatani
Gina Kapuscinski
Seishiro Kawamura
Akira Kazusa
Jaweed Khan
Shaheen Khan
Kusumal Khannabha
Dolly Khin
Heather Kilgour
Heather Ann Kilgour
Jay Komatsu
Panthong Kranlert
Alfred Liu
Colleen McLachlen
Marvin Mizuno
Jetty Mochatar
Christine Moore
Francis Niu
David Osborn
Bente Stoltenberg
Rose Sutterlin
Kimiko Teshima
Stephanie Zurhellen

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1968

Shui Lien Chou
Madeleine Douglas
Zdenek Hrdlicka
Akio Kanazawa
Grant Komatsu
Julie Kuo
Francis Lagman
Linda Lee Fung
Thomas Melvin
John Junichi (Moosa) Mikami
Manju Nag
Mike Namba
Don Ogura
Sarah Olsen
Donald Parker
Caroline Pitton
Andree Sassoon
Kathryn Schaal
Yuko Shinozuka
John Stadler
Michael Stanford
Anne Stoltenberg
Jenny Sun
Lian Mei Sun
Albert Takasaki
Elizabeth Veugelers
Howard Yamaguchi
Ping Yeng
Talat Zaidi
Christa Zwicky

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1969

Jane Angelone
Elvia Barnes
Neero Bhuchar
Alfred Birnbaum
Dipa Chaterjee
Munnu Chaterjee
Lily Chin
Kwan Choi
Stephen Frink
Rose Fujihara
Rica Fujihira
Erland Hanas
Julie Harrison
Irene Hughes
Joanne (Kutsunai) Ibara
Todd Inman
Ashok Jain
Kusum Jain
Andrew Johnson
Ronald Kaneshiro
Jan Kapuscinski
Shoji Kato
Robert Kuo
Mary Lin
Deborah McCue
Clare McDonald
Poonam Mehta
Rachael Milewsky
Sagwati Mustafi
Shobha Nag
Peter Okada
Kim Osborn
Jody Penhollow
Deborah Scott
Kathleen Seeds
Hong Kang Sun
Koji Takei
Akiko Tamaki
Nancy Williamson
John Wu
Yoshie Yen

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1970

Merideth (Melvin) Adelfio
Browne Anderson
Naomi Baxter
Jean Beard
Michael Bunge
David Chapin
Catherine Collier
Roland Cooper
Caros DeCouto
Kei Ikeda
Sara Johnson
Deena Kestenbaum
Jan Komatsu
Oh Jin Kwon
Eric Littlewood
Pearl Liu
Tatsuyuki Maeda
Michael Mao
Yoshimi Matsunaga (Niino)
Peter Morris
Aruna Murti
Sebring (Dan, Beau) Nichols
Mg Moe Nyunt
Ivan Petrov
William Pitton
Anthony Rizzo
Andrew Rosenthal
Lisa Scially
Ariel Sella
Shuji Shieh
John Smigelski
Makoto Tsukamoto
Rosalie Walker
Christian Wihtol
Jenson Wong
Rafat Zaidi

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1971

Deborah Anderson
Gill Andrews
Karen Angelone
Tokurai Azuma
Tuy Bhoocha-oom
Stanley Breen
Polee Chen
Sherry (Plonchak) Chernotsky
Natasha Denisova
Michele Dreyfuss
Mieko Fukazawa
Sally (Walton) Gregson
Deborah Horowitz
Noriko Hoshino
Andrew Hsu
Emily Johnson
Chris Keaton
Tong-Ki Kim
Jill Komatsu
Alexandr (Sasha) Lavrentiev
Jen Sum Lee
Brita Littlewood-Miller
Victoria (Mack) Lyons
Ronaldo Martinez
Carolyn Medd
Miriam Milewsky
Patricia Mojumdar
Sachiko Steffany (Parker) Murray
Virginia Murray
Migiwa Nagashima
MgThan Win Nyunt
Debbie Ostrow
Luba Ovchinnikova
Andrew Palen
Mei-Ling Rock
Webster Sadler
Nancy Seeds
Sabrina Sutterlin
Sally Wagley
Ronalds Weaver
Jacob Zwicky

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1972

Jimmy Akiyama
Dani (Dirth) Ayers
Eva Bache-Mathiesen
Leslie Bullock
Barbara Chisholm
Mary Cohen
Andy Cooper
Susan Drury
Conron Dyche
Maxtitia (Tish Inman) Ganteaume
Mayumi Hirata
Kaoru Hisasue
Stanislav Hrdlicka
Ritoo Jerath
Jeffrey Karol
Kenichi Kinoshita
Leif Kronquist
Kendra Lannom
Barbara Loos
Sue Manning
Alan McLachlen
John Medd
Judy Milewsky
Howard Moffett
Victoria Moy
Sonali Mustafi
Danielle (Keogh) Neil
Lee Nichols
Daniel Pollak
Russell Sakamoto
Joseph Silverberg
Julie (Krasnow) Streiker
George Lee Takagi
Bruce Thompson
Kathleen Weaver
Linda Williamson
Alden Woodbury
Didier Yamakawa
Chizuko (Yashiro) Yoshida

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1973

Nana Abo
Susannah Adams
Geoffrey Banning
Ruth Beach
Tum Bhoocha-oom
Ian Brown
Thomas Bruneheim
Pamela Campbell
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Winifred Louise Casada
Denise (Anker) Charnley
Evan Chu
Anna Clark
Beverly Clark
Sandra Clark
Bassam Debs
Axel DeLilliehook
Julie Dirth
Anne Dutton-Lazrove
Ann Flagler
Terrence George
Elizabeth Griffin
Carol (Fukuda) Hajdu
Charles Hitchcock
Christopher Holmes
Graham Horne
Yasuko Hoshino
William Hutton
Laurie Jacobs
Elizabeth Jamieson
Andrea Johnson
Lorraine Kaneshiro
Afsoon Kia
Robert Kruse
JillAnn LuKingbeal
Andrew Lyons
Kaoru (Yamaoka) Matsuo
Warren Mihori
Yukio Nakadate
Megumi Oka
Mark Okada
Keiko (Yasukawa) Paul
Oscar Pinochet
Lauren Seeds
Pamela Shimada
David Shneereson
Paul Sullivan
Mary Truitt
Tamara Vance
Ellie Watanabe
John Willis

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1974

Joye Abo
Romy Banerjea
Susan Barnett
Kathryn Bendle
Linda Breen
Jamie Briggs
Jeralyn (Moran) Cady
Kimberly Chancellor
Jeanne (Beltrandi) Chown
Hilary Clark
Mark Fukushima
Mitzi Gale
William George
Ross Goodman
Andrew Grey
Michael Hashimoto
Richard Heinicke
Christopher Inman
Anri Ito
Eva (Hilke) Juhlin-Dannfelt
Gayle Kabaker
Judith Kann
Jaana Karhilo
Richard Leahy
Brett Marshall
Scott Mason
Nancy McCool
Michael Medd
Geoffrey Mercer
Gillian Mills
Cindy Minyard
Lawrence Mojumdar
Erika (Simon) Moretti
Nancy Morris
Peter Murray
Catherine Patric
Elizabeth Perry (Mark Stroup)
Kate Schecter
Elizabeth Thompson
Melanie Trinkle
Eric Vance
Janet Williamson
Donald Willis
Roque Wong

(Last updated August 7, 2018)

Class of 1975


Development and Alumni Relations Office
Nishimachi International School
Office Hours:
Monday - Friday, 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Tel: +81-(0)3-3451-2167
Email: alumni@nishimachi.ac.jp
**If you are planning to visit Nishimachi, please check the school calendar for school holidays, or feel free to contact us at any time!**
 

Important Dates